Global Employability University Ranking
2014 Ranking
Continent Country Name 2013 Rank 2012 Rank 2014 Rank
EuropeflagGreat BritainUniv. of Oxford144
North AmericaflagUSAHarvard Univ.212
EuropeflagGreat BritainUniv. of Cambridge331
North AmericaflagUSAStanford Univ.457
North AmericaflagUSAMass. Institute of Technology566
North AmericaflagUSAPrinceton Univ.689
North AmericaflagUSAColumbia Univ.7711
North AmericaflagUSAYale Univ.823
North AmericaflagUSACalifornia Institute of Technology9195
AsiaflagJapanUniv. of Tokyo102310
EuropeflagGermanyTU München11508
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of California, Berkeley122512
EuropeflagGreat BritainUniv.College London131614
North AmericaflagCanadaUniv. of Toronto142413
EuropeflagGreat BritainUniv. of Edinburgh154218
EuropeflagFranceÉcole Polytechnique ParisTech162721
EuropeflagFranceH.E.C. Paris171324
AsiaflagHong KongHong Kong Univ. of Sciences and Tech.184616
EuropeflagFranceÉcole Normale Supérieure Paris192017
OceanyflagAustraliaAustralian National Univ.203323
EuropeflagGreat BritainImperial College London21915
North AmericaflagUSABrown Univ.222234
AsiaflagIndiaIndian Institute of Science233522
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of Chicago242130
AsiaflagJapanTokyo Institute of Technology251426
AsiaflagChinaPeking Univ.261120
EuropeflagGreat BritainUniv. of Manchester277125
EuropeflagGermanyUniv. Heidelberg281231
North AmericaflagUSANew York Univ.293732
North AmericaflagCanadaMcGill Univ.302928
North AmericaflagUSADuke Univ.312627
North AmericaflagUSABoston Univ.321743
OceanyflagAustraliaMonash Univ.333233
EuropeflagSpainIE Univ.344329
North AmericaflagUSAJohns Hopkins Univ.355919
EuropeflagSpainUniv.de Navarra 363445
EuropeflagGreat BritainKing's College London373835
EuropeflagSwitzerlandSwiss Federal Inst. of Tech. Zurich385537
North AmericaflagUSACornell Univ.398741
EuropeflagFranceÉcole des Mines ParisTech403142
EuropeflagGreat BritainLondon School of Economics411544
AsiaflagJapanKyoto Univ.424754
AsiaflagChinaFudan Univ.432836
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of California, Los Angeles444562
EuropeflagGreat BritainUniv. of Nottingham457063
EuropeflagItalyUniv. Commerciale Luigi Bocconi 464840
EuropeflagGermanyGoethe-Univ. Frankfurt am Main471046
EuropeflagFranceÉcole Centrale Paris484049
AsiaflagSingaporeNational Univ. of Singapore493639
OceanyflagAustraliaUniv. Of Melbourne50x65
North AmericaflagCanadaUniv. of British Columbia51x55
AsiaflagIndiaIndian School of Business5214853
North AmericaflagUSACarnegie Mellon Univ.538251
OceanyflagAustraliaUniv. of New South Wales556648
AsiaflagChinaShanghai Jiao Tong Univ.564458
EuropeflagGreat BritainUniv. of Birmingham576060
North AmericaflagUSADartmouth College584166
North AmericaflagCanadaUniv. of Montreal, H.E.C Montreal593047
EuropeflagGermanyLudwig-Maximilians-Univ. München606150
EuropeflagSwitzerlandUniv. Zürich 616361
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of Pennsylvania623970
North AmericaflagUSAGeorgetown Univ.636879
AsiaflagChinaTsinghua Univ.648456
EuropeflagSwitzerlandUniv. de Lausanne655764
EuropeflagGreat BritainUniv. of Bristol6611578
EuropeflagBelgiumUniv. Gent675868
EuropeflagFranceÉcole de Management de Lyon686572
EuropeflagSwedenStockholm Univ.695467
North AmericaflagUSANorthwestern Univ.706759
AsiaflagHong KongThe Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong7110957
EuropeflagThe NetherlandsTechnische Univ. Eindhoven7210076
North AmericaflagCanadaMcMaster Univ.735380
EuropeflagItalyPolitecnico di Milano749375
EuropeflagFranceESSEC756273
EuropeflagGermanyHumboldt-Universitat zu Berlin 76x77
EuropeflagDenmarkUniv. of Copenhagen777769
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of California, San Francisco7812152
EuropeflagGreat BritainLondon Business School79x74
EuropeflagGermanyFrankfurt School of Finance and Management807681
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of Southern California817298
North AmericaflagUSABoston College826384
EuropeflagThe NetherlandsRijksuniversiteit Groningen838186
EuropeflagThe NetherlandsUtrecht Univ.84x82
North AmericaflagUSABrigham Young Univ.8510792
EuropeflagBelgiumKatholieke Univ. Leuven866483
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of Washington8711471
North AmericaflagUSAOhio State Univ.88120114
North AmericaflagUSAWashington Univ. in Saint Louis89102128
EuropeflagThe NetherlandsTechnische Univ. Delft908697
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of California, San Diego9112895
EuropeflagGermanyGeorg-August-Universität Gottingen927887
Latin AmericaflagBrazilFundação Getulio Vargas9395109
EuropeflagSwitzerlandUniv. Basel9451100
EuropeflagSwedenKarolinska Institutet9580102
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of Michigan, Ann Arbor9796115
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of Virginia9891117
EuropeflagFinlandUniv. of Helsinki9910391
EuropeflagFranceSciences Po Paris10010594
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of Texas, Austin10112299
North AmericaflagUSARice Univ.102132106
EuropeflagIrelandTrinity College Dublin103111110
EuropeflagThe NetherlandsErasmus Univ. Rotterdam1056989
EuropeflagGreat BritainUniv. of Warwick106135112
North AmericaflagUSATexas A&M Univ.107104101
EuropeflagSwedenLunds Univ.1089990
EuropeflagSwitzerlandUniv. St. Gallen10918103
EuropeflagSwitzerlandUniv. Bern1107488
North AmericaflagUSACase Western Reserve Univ.111119118
EuropeflagFranceUniv. Paris-Sud11279122
Latin AmericaflagBrazilUniv. de São Paulo11311296
North AmericaflagCanadaUniv. of Waterloo114108119
AsiaflagHong KongUniv. Of Hong Kong115x107
EuropeflagFranceUniv. Pierre et Marie Curie116x104
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of Wisconsin, Madison117124134
AsiaflagJapanOsaka Univ.118127123
Latin AmericaflagMexicoTecnológico de Monterrey12085116
EuropeflagSpainUniv. Ramón Llull121110108
North AmericaflagUSARutgers Univ.12214093
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of Arizona124123137
North AmericaflagUSAMichigan State Univ.12511685
Latin AmericaflagMexicoUniv. Nacional Autónoma de México126113121
AsiaflagIsraelThe Hebrew Univ. of Jerusalem127126113
AsiaflagJapanWaseda Univ.128101111
North AmericaflagUSAPurdue Univ.13197131
AsiaflagSouth KoreaSeoul National University132147130
North AmericaflagUSAUniv. of Pittsburgh133146135
AsiaflagSouth KoreaKorea Adv. Inst. of Sciences and Tech.137129105
EuropeflagRussiaMoscow State Univ.138150138
EuropeflagGermanyTechnische Universitat Berlin140x127
AsiaflagJapanNagoya Univ.141x133
EuropeflagSwedenUppsala Univ.142x141
EuropeflagDenmarkTech. Univ. Of Denmark143x142
EuropeflagItalyScuola Normale Superiore di Pisa144149144
AsiaflagIndiaIndian Institute of Technology Bombay145x120
AsiaflagChinaZhejiang Univ. 147x126
AsiaflagTaiwanNational Taiwan Univ.148x136
AsiaflagSingaporeNanyang Technological University149x140
EuropeflagSwitzerlandEcole Polytechnique Federale de Lausannexx38
AsiaflagSouth KoreaPohang Institute of Science and Technologyxx124
AsiaflagChinaNanjing Univ.xx125
North AmericaflagUSAGeorgia Tech.xx129
AsiaflagIsraelTechnion Israel Institute of Technologyxx132
AsiaflagTaiwanNational Tsing Hua Universityxx139
AsiaflagSouth KoreaYonsei Univ.xx143
AsiaflagIndiaIndian Institute of Technology kanpurxx145
AsiaflagHong KongThe City University of Hong Kongxx146
AsiaflagChinaHarbin Institute of Technologyxx147
EuropeflagNorwayUniv. Of Osloxx148
AsiaflagIndiaIndian Institute of Technology Delhixx149
OceanyflagNew ZealandUniv. of Auckland xx150